CRMratedFind my CRM

Pricing · verified Oct 14, 2026

Insightly pricing: plans, hidden fees and true cost

Insightly starts at $29/user/mo on the Plus, annual plan.

Every Insightly plan

Prices in USD, per user per month, annual billing where offered. Source: Insightly. Published

Plus$29 /user/mo
Professional$49 /user/mo
Enterprise$99 /user/mo

What you'll pay in year one

On the Plus, annual plan, before taxes and add-ons.

TeamMonthlyFirst year
1 user$29$348
5 users$145$1,740
10 users$290$3,480
25 users$725$8,700

Lower-priced alternatives

Insightly pricing questions

How much does Insightly cost?

Insightly starts at $29/user/mo on the Plus, annual plan. Plans: Plus $29, Professional $49, Enterprise $99.

Does Insightly have a free plan?

No. The lowest-priced option is $29/user/mo (Plus, annual).

Compare Insightly with other small business crms