Pricing · verified Oct 14, 2026
Insightly pricing: plans, hidden fees and true cost
Insightly starts at $29/user/mo on the Plus, annual plan.
Every Insightly plan
Prices in USD, per user per month, annual billing where offered. Source: Insightly. Published
Plus$29 /user/mo
Professional$49 /user/mo
Enterprise$99 /user/mo
What you'll pay in year one
On the Plus, annual plan, before taxes and add-ons.
| Team | Monthly | First year |
|---|---|---|
| 1 user | $29 | $348 |
| 5 users | $145 | $1,740 |
| 10 users | $290 | $3,480 |
| 25 users | $725 | $8,700 |
Lower-priced alternatives
- HubSpot Sales Hub: $9/user/mo (Starter, annual)
- Pipedrive: $14/user/mo (Lite, annual)
- Zoho CRM: $14/user/mo (Standard, annual)
Insightly pricing questions
How much does Insightly cost?
Insightly starts at $29/user/mo on the Plus, annual plan. Plans: Plus $29, Professional $49, Enterprise $99.
Does Insightly have a free plan?
No. The lowest-priced option is $29/user/mo (Plus, annual).