Pricing · verified Oct 14, 2026
Pipedrive pricing: plans, hidden fees and true cost
Pipedrive starts at $14/user/mo on the Lite, annual plan.
Every Pipedrive plan
Prices in USD, per user per month, annual billing where offered. Source: Pipedrive. Published
Lite$14 /user/mo
Growth$39 /user/mo
Premium$59 /user/mo
Ultimate$79 /user/mo
Costs not in the sticker price
- LeadBooster and Campaigns are priced separately
What you'll pay in year one
On the Lite, annual plan, before taxes and add-ons.
| Team | Monthly | First year |
|---|---|---|
| 1 user | $14 | $168 |
| 5 users | $70 | $840 |
| 10 users | $140 | $1,680 |
| 25 users | $350 | $4,200 |
Lower-priced alternatives
- HubSpot Sales Hub: $9/user/mo (Starter, annual)
- monday CRM: $12/user/mo (Basic, annual (3-seat minimum))
- Freshsales: $9/user/mo (Growth, annual)
Pipedrive pricing questions
How much does Pipedrive cost?
Pipedrive starts at $14/user/mo on the Lite, annual plan. Plans: Lite $14, Growth $39, Premium $59, Ultimate $79.
Does Pipedrive have a free plan?
No. The lowest-priced option is $14/user/mo (Lite, annual).
Are there hidden fees with Pipedrive?
LeadBooster and Campaigns are priced separately.