Pricing · verified Oct 14, 2026
Zoho CRM pricing: plans, hidden fees and true cost
Zoho CRM starts at $14/user/mo on the Standard, annual plan, and there is a free plan.
Every Zoho CRM plan
Prices in USD, per user per month, annual billing where offered. Source: Zoho (paid tiers confirmed via third-party guide). Published
FreeFreeUp to 3 users
Standard$14 /user/mo
Professional$23 /user/mo
Enterprise$40 /user/mo
Ultimate$52 /user/mo
What you'll pay in year one
On the Standard, annual plan, before taxes and add-ons.
| Team | Monthly | First year |
|---|---|---|
| 1 user | $14 | $168 |
| 5 users | $70 | $840 |
| 10 users | $140 | $1,680 |
| 25 users | $350 | $4,200 |
Lower-priced alternatives
- HubSpot Sales Hub: $9/user/mo (Starter, annual)
- monday CRM: $12/user/mo (Basic, annual (3-seat minimum))
- Freshsales: $9/user/mo (Growth, annual)
Zoho CRM pricing questions
How much does Zoho CRM cost?
Zoho CRM starts at $14/user/mo on the Standard, annual plan, and there is a free plan. Plans: Free free, Standard $14, Professional $23, Enterprise $40, Ultimate $52.
Does Zoho CRM have a free plan?
Yes. Up to 3 users