CRMratedFind my CRM

Pricing · verified Oct 14, 2026

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales pricing: plans, hidden fees and true cost

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales starts at $65/user/mo on the Sales Professional plan.

Every Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales plan

Prices in USD, per user per month, annual billing where offered. Source: Microsoft. Published

Sales Professional$65 /user/mo
Sales Enterprise$105 /user/mo
Sales Premium$150 /user/mo

What you'll pay in year one

On the Sales Professional plan, before taxes and add-ons.

TeamMonthlyFirst year
1 user$65$780
5 users$325$3,900
10 users$650$7,800
25 users$1,625$19,500

Lower-priced alternatives

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales pricing questions

How much does Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales cost?

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales starts at $65/user/mo on the Sales Professional plan. Plans: Sales Professional $65, Sales Enterprise $105, Sales Premium $150.

Does Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales have a free plan?

No. The lowest-priced option is $65/user/mo (Sales Professional).

Compare Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales with other small business crms