Pricing · verified Oct 14, 2026
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales pricing: plans, hidden fees and true cost
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales starts at $65/user/mo on the Sales Professional plan.
Every Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales plan
Prices in USD, per user per month, annual billing where offered. Source: Microsoft. Published
Sales Professional$65 /user/mo
Sales Enterprise$105 /user/mo
Sales Premium$150 /user/mo
What you'll pay in year one
On the Sales Professional plan, before taxes and add-ons.
| Team | Monthly | First year |
|---|---|---|
| 1 user | $65 | $780 |
| 5 users | $325 | $3,900 |
| 10 users | $650 | $7,800 |
| 25 users | $1,625 | $19,500 |
Lower-priced alternatives
- HubSpot Sales Hub: $9/user/mo (Starter, annual)
- Pipedrive: $14/user/mo (Lite, annual)
- Zoho CRM: $14/user/mo (Standard, annual)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales pricing questions
How much does Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales cost?
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales starts at $65/user/mo on the Sales Professional plan. Plans: Sales Professional $65, Sales Enterprise $105, Sales Premium $150.
Does Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales have a free plan?
No. The lowest-priced option is $65/user/mo (Sales Professional).
Compare Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales with other small business crms