Pricing · verified Oct 14, 2026
Salesforce Sales Cloud pricing: plans, hidden fees and true cost
Salesforce Sales Cloud starts at $25/user/mo on the Starter Suite plan.
Every Salesforce Sales Cloud plan
Prices in USD, per user per month, annual billing where offered. Source: Salesforce. Published
Starter Suite$25 /user/mo
Pro Suite$100 /user/mo
Core$195 /user/mo
Advanced$395 /user/mo
Max$550 /user/mo
Costs not in the sticker price
- Agentforce for Sales add-on from $125 per user
- Annual contracts
What you'll pay in year one
On the Starter Suite plan, before taxes and add-ons.
| Team | Monthly | First year |
|---|---|---|
| 1 user | $25 | $300 |
| 5 users | $125 | $1,500 |
| 10 users | $250 | $3,000 |
| 25 users | $625 | $7,500 |
Lower-priced alternatives
- HubSpot Sales Hub: $9/user/mo (Starter, annual)
- Pipedrive: $14/user/mo (Lite, annual)
- Zoho CRM: $14/user/mo (Standard, annual)
Salesforce Sales Cloud pricing questions
How much does Salesforce Sales Cloud cost?
Salesforce Sales Cloud starts at $25/user/mo on the Starter Suite plan. Plans: Starter Suite $25, Pro Suite $100, Core $195, Advanced $395, Max $550.
Does Salesforce Sales Cloud have a free plan?
No. The lowest-priced option is $25/user/mo (Starter Suite).
Are there hidden fees with Salesforce Sales Cloud?
Agentforce for Sales add-on from $125 per user. Annual contracts.
Compare Salesforce Sales Cloud with other small business crms