CRMratedFind my CRM

Pricing · verified Oct 14, 2026

Salesforce Sales Cloud pricing: plans, hidden fees and true cost

Salesforce Sales Cloud starts at $25/user/mo on the Starter Suite plan.

Every Salesforce Sales Cloud plan

Prices in USD, per user per month, annual billing where offered. Source: Salesforce. Published

Starter Suite$25 /user/mo
Pro Suite$100 /user/mo
Core$195 /user/mo
Advanced$395 /user/mo
Max$550 /user/mo
Costs not in the sticker price
  • Agentforce for Sales add-on from $125 per user
  • Annual contracts

What you'll pay in year one

On the Starter Suite plan, before taxes and add-ons.

TeamMonthlyFirst year
1 user$25$300
5 users$125$1,500
10 users$250$3,000
25 users$625$7,500

Lower-priced alternatives

Salesforce Sales Cloud pricing questions

How much does Salesforce Sales Cloud cost?

Salesforce Sales Cloud starts at $25/user/mo on the Starter Suite plan. Plans: Starter Suite $25, Pro Suite $100, Core $195, Advanced $395, Max $550.

Does Salesforce Sales Cloud have a free plan?

No. The lowest-priced option is $25/user/mo (Starter Suite).

Are there hidden fees with Salesforce Sales Cloud?

Agentforce for Sales add-on from $125 per user. Annual contracts.

Compare Salesforce Sales Cloud with other small business crms