CRMratedFind my CRM

Pricing · verified Oct 14, 2026

Copper pricing: plans, hidden fees and true cost

Copper starts at $23/user/mo on the Basic, annual plan.

Every Copper plan

Prices in USD, per user per month, annual billing where offered. Source: Copper. Published

Basic$23 /user/mo
Professional$59 /user/mo
Business$99 /user/mo

What you'll pay in year one

On the Basic, annual plan, before taxes and add-ons.

TeamMonthlyFirst year
1 user$23$276
5 users$115$1,380
10 users$230$2,760
25 users$575$6,900

Lower-priced alternatives

Copper pricing questions

How much does Copper cost?

Copper starts at $23/user/mo on the Basic, annual plan. Plans: Basic $23, Professional $59, Business $99.

Does Copper have a free plan?

No. The lowest-priced option is $23/user/mo (Basic, annual).

Compare Copper with other small business crms