Pricing · verified Oct 14, 2026
Copper pricing: plans, hidden fees and true cost
Copper starts at $23/user/mo on the Basic, annual plan.
Every Copper plan
Prices in USD, per user per month, annual billing where offered. Source: Copper. Published
Basic$23 /user/mo
Professional$59 /user/mo
Business$99 /user/mo
What you'll pay in year one
On the Basic, annual plan, before taxes and add-ons.
| Team | Monthly | First year |
|---|---|---|
| 1 user | $23 | $276 |
| 5 users | $115 | $1,380 |
| 10 users | $230 | $2,760 |
| 25 users | $575 | $6,900 |
Lower-priced alternatives
- HubSpot Sales Hub: $9/user/mo (Starter, annual)
- Pipedrive: $14/user/mo (Lite, annual)
- Zoho CRM: $14/user/mo (Standard, annual)
Copper pricing questions
How much does Copper cost?
Copper starts at $23/user/mo on the Basic, annual plan. Plans: Basic $23, Professional $59, Business $99.
Does Copper have a free plan?
No. The lowest-priced option is $23/user/mo (Basic, annual).