Pricing · verified Oct 14, 2026
PracticePanther pricing: plans, hidden fees and true cost
PracticePanther starts at $49/user/mo on the Solo, annual plan.
Every PracticePanther plan
Prices in USD, per user per month, annual billing where offered. Source: PracticePanther. Published
Solo$49 /user/mo$59 billed monthly
Essential$69 /user/mo
Business$89 /user/mo
Business Pro$114 /user/mo
What you'll pay in year one
On the Solo, annual plan, before taxes and add-ons.
| Team | Monthly | First year |
|---|---|---|
| 1 user | $49 | $588 |
| 5 users | $245 | $2,940 |
| 10 users | $490 | $5,880 |
| 25 users | $1,225 | $14,700 |
PracticePanther pricing questions
How much does PracticePanther cost?
PracticePanther starts at $49/user/mo on the Solo, annual plan. Plans: Solo $49, Essential $69, Business $89, Business Pro $114.
Does PracticePanther have a free plan?
No. The lowest-priced option is $49/user/mo (Solo, annual).