CRMratedFind my CRM

Pricing · verified Oct 14, 2026

PracticePanther pricing: plans, hidden fees and true cost

PracticePanther starts at $49/user/mo on the Solo, annual plan.

Every PracticePanther plan

Prices in USD, per user per month, annual billing where offered. Source: PracticePanther. Published

Solo$49 /user/mo$59 billed monthly
Essential$69 /user/mo
Business$89 /user/mo
Business Pro$114 /user/mo

What you'll pay in year one

On the Solo, annual plan, before taxes and add-ons.

TeamMonthlyFirst year
1 user$49$588
5 users$245$2,940
10 users$490$5,880
25 users$1,225$14,700

PracticePanther pricing questions

How much does PracticePanther cost?

PracticePanther starts at $49/user/mo on the Solo, annual plan. Plans: Solo $49, Essential $69, Business $89, Business Pro $114.

Does PracticePanther have a free plan?

No. The lowest-priced option is $49/user/mo (Solo, annual).

Compare PracticePanther with other legal crms