CRMratedFind my CRM

Pricing · verified Oct 14, 2026

Close pricing: plans, hidden fees and true cost

Close starts at $9/user/mo on the Solo, annual (calls billed extra) plan.

Every Close plan

Prices in USD, per user per month, annual billing where offered. Source: Close. Published

Solo$9 /user/mo
Essentials$35 /user/mo
Growth$99 /user/mo
Scale$139 /user/mo
Costs not in the sticker price
  • Telephony billed per minute (about $0.02)

What you'll pay in year one

On the Solo, annual (calls billed extra) plan, before taxes and add-ons.

TeamMonthlyFirst year
1 user$9$108
5 users$45$540
10 users$90$1,080
25 users$225$2,700

Close pricing questions

How much does Close cost?

Close starts at $9/user/mo on the Solo, annual (calls billed extra) plan. Plans: Solo $9, Essentials $35, Growth $99, Scale $139.

Does Close have a free plan?

No. The lowest-priced option is $9/user/mo (Solo, annual (calls billed extra)).

Are there hidden fees with Close?

Telephony billed per minute (about $0.02).

Compare Close with other small business crms