Pricing · verified Oct 14, 2026
Close pricing: plans, hidden fees and true cost
Close starts at $9/user/mo on the Solo, annual (calls billed extra) plan.
Every Close plan
Prices in USD, per user per month, annual billing where offered. Source: Close. Published
Solo$9 /user/mo
Essentials$35 /user/mo
Growth$99 /user/mo
Scale$139 /user/mo
Costs not in the sticker price
- Telephony billed per minute (about $0.02)
What you'll pay in year one
On the Solo, annual (calls billed extra) plan, before taxes and add-ons.
| Team | Monthly | First year |
|---|---|---|
| 1 user | $9 | $108 |
| 5 users | $45 | $540 |
| 10 users | $90 | $1,080 |
| 25 users | $225 | $2,700 |
Close pricing questions
How much does Close cost?
Close starts at $9/user/mo on the Solo, annual (calls billed extra) plan. Plans: Solo $9, Essentials $35, Growth $99, Scale $139.
Does Close have a free plan?
No. The lowest-priced option is $9/user/mo (Solo, annual (calls billed extra)).
Are there hidden fees with Close?
Telephony billed per minute (about $0.02).